8 Up Close Snippets From The Secret Life Of Tiger Shroff

8 Up Close Snippets From The Secret Life Of Tiger Shroff
Tiger Shroff’s upcoming debut film ‘Heropanti’ is fetching unprecedented attention, and why not, he is a virgin lash of breeze, a macho spring ball and a bubbly sugar gum. This handsome actor didn't use a body double for his breath-suspending action sequences, for which he put up with  grueling training.

Producer Sajid Nadiadwala  has made videos of Tiger launching like a spacecraft, in walloping body lunges. Sources revealed,  when Sajid had a chance encounter with Tiger's nuptials with martial arts, he was confident that he would make for a nail-biting action hero.





Here are 8 snippets from the life of Tiger Shroff that you would relish-

Real Name

Jai Hemant Shroff is the original name of Tiger Shroff. He was born on March 2, 1990 and has one young sister-Krishna.

For Flexibility

Tiger hired national level gymnast, Mr. Ziley Mawau to hone his moves. He opted for a 360 degree training, hurling him into quantum physics of on-ground and in-air action, enclosing diverse techniques, namely: back layout, front pike, 360 degree backward twist, wall flip and leaps.

Sajid’s first launch

While watching the trailer of Heropanti, Jackie Shroff became nervous whereas it made the debutants mother emotional.

Excited & Emotional Parents

At the trailer launch of Heropanti, Jackie Shroff explained he had butterflies humming in his stomach while mother Ayesha Shroff couldn't stop her eyes from welling up with happiness after seeing son on the big screen. It is reported that Jackie Shroff's happiness knew no bounds when Tiger fetched his debut movie.

Who’s His Best friend

Tiger Shroff has a perfect best friend, Aamir Khan. He took Aamir Khan's physical training to the next level over his physical conditioning routine for Dhoom 3. The two became friends and furthermore, Aamir wanted to produce Tiger’s debut film.
 
Wanted to be a Sportsperson

Tiger was more into sports than acting. He also received training of Martial Arts.
 
Biggest Fan

Author Chetal Bhagat had a first glimpse of fitness freak Shroff in a fitness center, and really liked his work ethics.  He posted a pic with Tiger and tweeted, "Do not work out next to this guy, he will only give you a complex!"

Delayed Release Date

Sajid planned to release Heropanti on February 21, but he changed it to May 16 for his another film, Imtiaz Ali’s Highway. The film graced the silver screen on May 23.

Tiger Shroff Gossip

Tiger Shroff 8 Up Close Snippets From The Secret Life Of Tiger Shroff

Tiger Shroff’s upcoming debut film ‘Heropanti’ is fetching unprecedented attention, and why not, he is a virgin lash of breeze, a m


Tiger Shroff News

Tiger Shroff Tiger Shroff Bestows Honor upon Maverick Revolution of Dance Michael Jackson

Dance resists control, it's the merging of identity with no identity in a cosmic orgasm, and Michael Jackson epitomized a maverick revolution of stim


Tiger Shroff Wallpapers

Tiger Shroff Videos

Tiger Shroff Hot Gallery

Tiger Shroff Latest Videos

Tiger Shroff Win Superstar Tomorrow Award At Stardust Awards Show 2015

Leave your comment